Week of October 11, 2026 · Paragon MLS® Export · 1,262 active · 100 solds (last 30 days)
| Neighbourhood ↕ | Listings ↕ | Avg Price ↕ | Avg DOM ↕ | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquitlam West | 373 | $749,299 | 72.6 | Slow |
| North Coquitlam | 139 | $680,145 | 83.6 | Slow |
| Burke Mountain | 79 | $1,138,764 | 44.0 | Moderate |
| Maillardville | 62 | $848,776 | 70.2 | Slow |
| Westwood Plateau | 53 | $911,848 | 52.3 | Moderate |
| Central Coquitlam | 35 | $665,045 | 69.9 | Slow |
| New Horizons | 25 | $746,580 | 58.2 | Moderate |
| Canyon Springs | 25 | $535,055 | 50.9 | Moderate |
| Eagle Ridge CQ | 13 | $920,199 | 29.3 | Active |
| Cape Horn | 13 | $1,085,131 | 60.8 | Slow |
| Coquitlam East | 10 | $647,760 | 58.7 | Moderate |
| Scott Creek | 6 | $1,101,117 | 46.7 | Moderate |
| Upper Eagle Ridge | 3 | $729,300 | 16.0 | Active |
| Ranch Park | 3 | $822,933 | 34.0 | Moderate |
| Meadow Brook | 1 | $735,000 | 24.0 | Active |
| River Springs | 1 | $1,268,000 | 108.0 | Very Slow |
| Hockaday | 1 | $1,298,000 | 47.0 | Moderate |
| Neighbourhood ↕ | Sales ↕ | Med Sold ↕ | Avg DOM ↕ | $/sqft ↕ | SP/LP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquitlam West | 15 | $625,000 | 33.1 | $809 | 95.7% |
| North Coquitlam | 10 | $624,500 | 39.9 | $611 | 98.5% |
| Central Coquitlam | 6 | $602,500 | 48.3 | $663 | 94.9% |
| Maillardville | 6 | $928,500 | 28.8 | $682 | 97.5% |
| Burke Mountain | 6 | $1,046,500 | 24.0 | $657 | 97.6% |
| New Horizons | 4 | $607,500 | 26.2 | $735 | 98.2% |
| Westwood Plateau | 3 | $960,000 | 59.3 | $568 | 96.8% |
| Canyon Springs | 2 | $510,000 | 30.5 | $548 | 97.3% |
| Coquitlam East | 2 | $636,250 | 23.0 | $554 | 96.6% |
| Upper Eagle Ridge | 2 | $808,500 | 8.5 | $612 | 98.1% |
| Neighbourhood ↕ | Listings ↕ | Avg Price ↕ | Avg DOM ↕ | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Moody Centre | 121 | $793,278 | 61.6 | Slow |
| North Shore PM | 39 | $794,479 | 61.4 | Slow |
| College Park PM | 15 | $919,727 | 83.1 | Slow |
| Heritage Woods PM | 7 | $1,237,943 | 31.1 | Moderate |
| Heritage Mountain | 4 | $1,001,500 | 66.5 | Slow |
| Anmore | 1 | $1,799,000 | 34.0 | Moderate |
| Neighbourhood ↕ | Sales ↕ | Med Sold ↕ | Avg DOM ↕ | $/sqft ↕ | SP/LP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Shore PM | 8 | $898,900 | 38.2 | $744 | 96.9% |
| Port Moody Centre | 7 | $712,000 | 38.6 | $726 | 96.7% |
| College Park PM | 3 | $829,000 | 47.0 | $474 | 96.4% |
| Heritage Mountain | 2 | $1,091,250 | 32.5 | $464 | 97.2% |
| Heritage Woods PM | 1 | $835,000 | 14.0 | $604 | 98.2% |
| Neighbourhood ↕ | Listings ↕ | Avg Price ↕ | Avg DOM ↕ | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Pt Coquitlam | 146 | $624,671 | 63.7 | Slow |
| Glenwood PQ | 41 | $620,358 | 68.4 | Slow |
| Citadel PQ | 20 | $1,006,154 | 65.4 | Slow |
| Riverwood | 16 | $862,543 | 46.4 | Moderate |
| Mary Hill | 5 | $830,920 | 23.8 | Active |
| Woodland Acres | 3 | $1,356,000 | 17.7 | Active |
| Lincoln Park PQ | 1 | $699,900 | 24.0 | Active |
| Oxford Heights | 1 | $749,999 | 39.0 | Moderate |
| Neighbourhood ↕ | Sales ↕ | Med Sold ↕ | Avg DOM ↕ | $/sqft ↕ | SP/LP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenwood PQ | 7 | $738,000 | 11.3 | $699 | 99.4% |
| Central Pt Coquitlam | 6 | $572,900 | 30.5 | $603 | 97.9% |
| Riverwood | 5 | $785,000 | 10.4 | $646 | 96.9% |
| Mary Hill | 2 | $972,500 | 50.0 | $626 | 98.0% |
| Citadel PQ | 2 | $879,000 | 5.5 | $504 | 98.8% |
| Birchland Manor | 1 | $889,000 | 4.0 | $542 | 98.8% |
With 373 active attached listings, Coquitlam West holds the largest share of Tri-Cities attached supply — 30% of all active units.
Port Moody leads with a median sold price of $832,500 and an avg SP/LP of 96.86%. Heritage Mountain posted the top neighbourhood result at $1,091,250.
Coquitlam West recorded 15 attached sales at a median sold price of $625,000 at an avg of $809/sqft.
Port Coquitlam's avg list price of $687,695 is the lowest of the three cities. Central Pt Coquitlam posted the most affordable median sold at $572,900.